Privacy Policy

RM Strategic Group Privacy Policy

The RM Strategic Group is strongly committed to protecting your privacy when you interact with content, our products, services and us.

The Purpose for which Information is collected:
RM Strategic Group uses the data we collect for two basic purposes.

  • (1) To operate our business and provide (including improving and personalizing) the services we offer, and
  • (2) To send communications, including promotional communications.

Limitations on disclosure to third parties

We won’t sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes and will only disclose your personal information in accordance with our Privacy Policy Notice or with your explicit consent.

Other RM Strategic Group companies that have access to your personal information in accordance with the policy are required to protect your personal information at least as strictly as RM Strategic Group does.

Other ways we help protect your privacy

Convenient ways to change your personal information, so you can keep it up to date.

Enforcement; Recourse

Inquiries and complaints relating to RM Strategic Group treatment of Personal Data and its compliance with the Principles may be directed to info@raymancini.com.au

Or

7/15 Vanden Way
Joondalup, WA, 6027
Australia

RM Strategic Group will respond to any such inquiries or complaints within forty-five (45) days.

RM Strategic Group also commits to periodically reviewing and verifying the accuracy of this Policy and the company’s compliance with the Principles, and remedying issues identified. All employees of RM Strategic Group that have access to Personal Data covered by this Policy in Australia are responsible for conducting themselves in accordance with this Policy. Failure of a RM Strategic Group employee to comply with this Policy may result in disciplinary action.

RM Strategic Group is subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988.

How long will RM Strategic Group keep your information?

We may be legally required to maintain some of your records for a significant period of time. However once we believe information is no longer needed we may remove any identifying details or destroy the records entirely.

TOP